?

Log in

You're an Emo. *sniff* Genre of softcore punk music that integrates… - I NEED TO CHANGE MY USER NAME [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
I don't know!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Oct. 10th, 2005|06:39 pm]
I don't know!
[Current Mood |crappyim ok. Kinda tired/crappy]
[Current Music |the shower...not me]

emo
You're an Emo. *sniff*
Genre of softcore punk music that integrates
unenthusiastic melodramatic 17 year olds who
dont smile, high pitched overwrought lyrics and
inaudible guitar rifts with tight wool
sweaters, tighter jeans, itchy scarfs (even in
the summer), ripped chucks with favorite bands
signature, black square rimmed glasses, and
ebony greasy unwashed hair that is required to
cover at least 3/5 ths of the face at an angle.


What High School Stereotype are you? (pictures!)
brought to you by Quizilla

What the heck is EMO!!!????
Every test i take like this one I always get emo????!!!!! Im sick of it! Oh an that poster mr.Medina let me do for the play is really getting to me! I ask him every time for his advice and he tells me hardly anything! I think i got the main jist of how its gonna turn out. I dont think he likes it at all, but thats his problem. I dont think my mom likes "My chemical romance" i dont know. Well gotta go.

BTW what is jeremys e-mail???
bye
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: kyle_the_girl
2005-10-11 02:27 pm (UTC)
my chemical romance rocks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: guy_pants
2005-10-12 12:53 am (UTC)
jmckt_upsidedown_man@hotmail.com
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sketchred
2005-10-12 06:20 pm (UTC)
emo isn't that bad, now that you know what it is. lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hisokadeadchild
2005-10-21 01:45 am (UTC)
hush
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sketchred
2005-12-13 02:33 am (UTC)
^_^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)